Event #50: $2,100 No Limit Hold'em Bounty Championship
Dias:
1

Event Info

Buy-in $2,100
Premiação $2,336,000
Players 1,168

Informações do Nível

Nível 35
Blinds 200,000 / 400,000
Ante 50,000

Informações do Jogador - Dia 1

Jogadores Restantes 1
Entries 1,168

Top Ten

• Nível 14: 1,500-3,000, 350 ante
Asi "MechBearCat" Moshe
Asi "MechBearCat" Moshe
470,279 -4,600
Hermogenes "VORAZ 74" Gelonezi Junior BR
Hermogenes "VORAZ 74" Gelonezi Junior
BR 357,392
Roger "SirRabbit2" Tondeur
Roger "SirRabbit2" Tondeur
352,820 100,533
Justin "VforVendetta" Ligeri us
Justin "VforVendetta" Ligeri
us 314,501
Brandon "DrOctagon" Adams
Brandon "DrOctagon" Adams
312,720 28,812
Parker Talbot ca
Parker Talbot
ca 308,656
Donatas "Dosobyc" Sabeckis LT
Donatas "Dosobyc" Sabeckis
LT 297,278 10,310
Alessandro "GoldRush" Giannelli IT
Alessandro "GoldRush" Giannelli
IT 296,888
BichPhuong26 VN
BichPhuong26
VN 288,720
Murilo "muka82" Figueredo BR
Murilo "muka82" Figueredo
BR 287,292 115,631
Gary "bebeloup" Hasson be
Gary "bebeloup" Hasson
be 280,261 13,828
Nível:
14
Blinds:
1,500/3,000
Ante:
350

Moshe Hits Quads for a Double Bounty

• Nível 13: 1,200-2,400, 300 ante

Asi "MechBearCat" Moshe reshoved over an early shove from Thai Ha, and button "Tormento" called for less as well.

Asi "MechBearCat" Moshe: {7-Diamonds}{7-Hearts}
Thai Ha: {a-Clubs}{4-Diamonds}
"Tormento": {q-Clubs}{q-Hearts}

Board: {10-Clubs}{4-Spades}{7-Clubs}{7-Spades}{2-Clubs}

Moshe had an underpair, but flopped the set and turned quads to take two more bounties.

Asi "MechBearCat" Moshe
Asi "MechBearCat" Moshe
474,879 175,269
Thai Ha vn
Thai Ha
vn Eliminado

Moshe Adds to Bounties

• Nível 13: 1,200-2,400, 300 ante

Asi "MechBearCat" Moshe opened to 4,800 early, and Emilio "Tomshelby11" Del Campo shoved for 21,969 from the middle. It folded back to Moshe and he called off.

Emilio "Tomshelby11" Del Campo: {3-Spades}{3-Clubs}
Asi "MechBearCat" Moshe: {9-Diamonds}{6-Diamonds}

Board: {8-Clubs}{4-Hearts}{a-Hearts}{9-Clubs}{7-Spades}

It was a race spot, and Moshe took the lead on the turn and never looked back. The win gave Moshe $2,500 in bounties so far and the biggest stack in the room.

Asi "MechBearCat" Moshe
Asi "MechBearCat" Moshe
299,610 27,669

Just 300 Players Remain

• Nível 13: 1,200-2,400, 300 ante

As is typical for a bounty event, the field is dropping fast. They are already down to 300 remaining.

Nível:
13
Blinds:
1,200/2,400
Ante:
300

Final Table Set for Event #48: $1,500 MILLIONAIRE MAKER

• Nível 12: 1,000-2,000, 250 ante
Event 48 Final Table
Event 48 Final Table

It was a crazy finish in Sunday's Day 2 of Event #48: $1,500 MILLIONAIRE MAKER. After playing nearly an hour 12-handed, it took just a few hands to play from 12 down to the final table of nine.

Here's how they'll stack up for this Saturday's final table.

PlayerCountryChipsBig Blinds
Daniel DvoressCanada92,476,84630.8
Alejandro "pepealas" CaridadArgentina64,001,64221.3
Neville "NevSlater" Endo CostaBrazil43,132,23614.4
Michael "MrFabulous" NugentCanada37,076,24612.4
Anatoly "Mr_Deer" FilatovRussia22,480,137.58
Tomasz "SushiJanushi" CybulskiPoland16,604,4996.2
Aneris "TaiwanNumba1" AdomkeviciusLithuania13,452,2284.5
Caio "Ez4ENCE" De AlmeidaBrazil12,558,5464.2
Ronny KaiserSwitzerland10,506,6663.5

Capucho Grabs a Bounty

• Nível 12: 1,000-2,000, 250 ante
Event 50 Hand 5
Event 50 Hand 5

Jichong "WinForKakei" Lei opened the middle to 4,000 and Nuno "Albertov" Capucho shoved the cutoff for 53,232. It folded back to Lei who called.

Nuno "Albertov" Capucho: {10-Clubs}{10-Hearts}
Jichong "WinForKakei" Lei: {q-Hearts}{q-Spades}

Board: {10-Spades}{8-Spades}{j-Spades}{4-Diamonds}{5-Clubs}

Capucho flopped the set, but the flop also gave Lei a lot of outs, which they promptly bricked on the turn and river.

Nuno "Albertov" Capucho pt
Nuno "Albertov" Capucho
pt 110,965
Nível:
12
Blinds:
1,000/2,000
Ante:
250