2021 World Series of Poker
€25,500 Single-Day High Roller II
Dias:
1

Dinner Break

Webjoker • Nível 12: 6,000-12,000, 2,000 ante

The remaining six players are on a 75-minute dinner break. When they return, they'll be playing blinds of 8,000 and 16,000 with a 2,000-ante.

Here is some fun on the break.

SeatPlayerCountryChip CountBig Blinds
1Charlie CarrelUnited Kingdom135,0008.4
2Steve O'DwyerIreland246,00015.3
3Mikita BadziakouskiBelarus482,00030.1
4Jean-Noel ThorelFrance583,00036.4
5Ali Reza FatehiIran123,0007.7
6Sam GreenwoodCanada931,00058.2
Jogador Fichas Progresso
Sam Greenwood ca
Sam Greenwood
ca 931,000 121,000
Jean-Noel Thorel fr
Jean-Noel Thorel
fr 583,000 123,000
Mikita Badziakouski by
Mikita Badziakouski
by 482,000 -77,000
Steve O'Dwyer ie
Steve O'Dwyer
ie 246,000 18,000
Charlie Carrel gb
Charlie Carrel
gb 135,000 -90,000
Ali Reza Fatehi ir
Ali Reza Fatehi
ir 123,000 -37,000