2021 Super High Roller Bowl Europe

Event #6: $100,000 No-Limit Hold’em
Dias: 1

Martirosian Leads Final Seven Players in Event #6: $100,000 No-Limit Hold'em

Nível 13 : 15,000-25,000, 25,000 ante
Artur Martirosian
Artur Martirosian

With just under 33 minutes left in Level 13, Day 1 of Event #6: $100,000 No-Limit Hold'em has come to an end with seven players making it through to the official final table.

With 30 unique players and 5 reentries, a prize pool of $3,500,000 had been created. This means that five of the seven remaining players will cash at least $245,000 while the winner will walk away with a whopping $1,400,000.

Coming back with the commanding chip lead is Artur Martirosian with 2,495,000 in chips which is worth 100 big blinds. He took out both David Stamm and Cary Katz on the unofficial final table to get the tournament down to seven and increase his chip lead n the end.

He is joined by Chris Brewer and Selahaddin Bedir in the top three. Brewer is making his fourth final table appearance of the series while Bedir is on his third after finishing as the runner-up behind Johan Guilbert and winning Event #4 for $832,000 after defeating Phil Ivey.

Guilbert is back for the final table too and is sitting in fifth place with 27 big blinds as Chi Zhang is ahead of him with six more big blinds. Viacheslav Buldygin and David Peters are also still in the tournament with a shot at making the money stages.

Event #6: $100,000 Final Table Seat Draw

SeatPlayerCountryChip CountBig Blinds
1Chris BrewerUnited States119000048
2Artur MartirosianRussia2495000100
3David PetersUnited States43000017
4Chi ZhangUnited Kingdom83500033
5Johan GuilbertFrance66500027
6Selahaddin BedirTurkey85000034
7Viacheslav BuldyginRussia53500021

Play will resume at 1 p.m. local time with the action broadcasted on the PokerGO stream from 2 p.m. local time onwards. Follow along with the PokerNews live reporting team to find out who will be claiming the first 7-figure prize to their name.

This is what they are all battling for:

PlacePrize
1$1,400,000
2$910,000
3$560,000
4$385,000
5$245,000